Eugen Nae

Eugen Nae

Sharjah   -   Romania   -   Goalkeeping Coach

Information

Full Name
Eugen Gheorghe Nae
Date of birth
23/11/1974 (49 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.86m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Sharjah Sharjah 10/11/2021 - Goalkeeping Coach - -
Steaua Bucarest Steaua Bucarest 12/10/2021 - 10/11/2021 Assistant Manager - -
Jiangsu Suning Jiangsu Suning 28/03/2018 - 13/02/2021 Goalkeeping Coach - -
Al-Ahli Dubai Club Al-Ahli Dubai Club 07/07/2013 - 02/12/2017 Goalkeeping Coach - -
Steaua Bucarest Steaua Bucarest 21/05/2012 - 29/06/2013 Goalkeeping Coach - -
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna 18/12/2011 - 21/05/2012 Goalkeeping Coach - -
Steaua Bucarest Steaua Bucarest 01/09/2010 - 30/09/2011 Goalkeeping Coach - -
Unirea Urziceni Unirea Urziceni 22/08/2010 - 30/08/2010 3 3
Unirea Urziceni Unirea Urziceni 22/08/2010 - 30/08/2010 3 3
Unirea Urziceni Unirea Urziceni 01/01/2010 - 22/08/2010 Goalkeeping Coach - -
Progresul Bukarest Progresul Bukarest 01/05/2007 - 30/06/2007 Manager 5 5

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
Liga 2 Liga 2
8
1
9
0
0
0
0'
#13
Liga 1 Liga 1
2
0
1
0
0
0
0'
Liga 1 Liga 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
#1
Cupa României Cupa României
1
0
1
0
0
0
0'
#13
Liga 1 Liga 1
23
3
32
0
0
0
0'
#13
Liga 1 Liga 1
19
2
22
0
0
0
0'
#13
Cupa României Cupa României
1
0
1
0
0
0
0'
Liga 1 Liga 1
2
0
4
0
0
0
0'
#23
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
1
0
1
0
0
0
0'
#23
Liga 1 Liga 1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0'
Supercupa României Supercupa României
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
0'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
2008/09 01/02/2009 FC Brasov FC Brasov CS Otopeni CS Otopeni Transfer
2007/08 01/07/2007 Progresul Bukarest Progresul Bukarest FC Brasov FC Brasov Transfer
2004/05 01/07/2004 Steaua Bucarest Steaua Bucarest Progresul Bukarest Progresul Bukarest Transfer
2000/01 01/01/2001 NC Foresta Suceava NC Foresta Suceava Steaua Bucarest Steaua Bucarest Transfer
1999/00 01/01/2000 Farul Constanta Farul Constanta Steaua Bucarest Steaua Bucarest Transfer
1998/99 01/01/1999 Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu NC Foresta Suceava NC Foresta Suceava Transfer
1997/98 01/07/1997 Sportul Sportul Steaua Bucarest Steaua Bucarest Transfer
1995/96 01/07/1995 Free AS Rocar Bukarest AS Rocar Bukarest Transfer

Staff

Cosmin Olaroiu Manager
Kamel Lemoui Manager
Catalin Necula Assistant Manager
Gabriel Caramarin Assistant Manager