Gabriele Pin

Gabriele Pin

Al Ittihad Kalba Sports & Cultural Club   -   Italy   -   Assistant Manager

Information

Full Name
Gabriele Pin
Date of birth
21/01/1962 (62 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.73m
Weight
-

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Al Ittihad Kalba Sports & Cultural Club Al Ittihad Kalba Sports & Cultural Club 04/06/2022 - Assistant Manager - -
Esteghlal Esteghlal 06/09/2021 - 03/06/2022 Assistant Manager - -
Fiorentina Fiorentina 09/11/2020 - 23/03/2021 Assistant Manager - -
Genoa Genoa 07/12/2018 - 30/06/2019 Assistant Manager - -
Al-Nasr (Dubai) Al-Nasr (Dubai) 01/07/2017 - 09/01/2018 Assistant Manager - -
Valencia Valencia 03/10/2016 - 30/12/2016 Assistant Manager - -
Galatasaray Galatasaray 08/07/2014 - 28/11/2014 Assistant Manager - -
Italy 01/07/2010 - 30/06/2014 Assistant Manager - -
Fiorentina Fiorentina 01/07/2005 - 01/06/2010 Assistant Manager - -
Roma Roma 01/07/2004 - 27/08/2004 Assistant Manager - -
Parma Parma 01/07/2001 - 30/06/2004 Assistant Manager - -
Parma Parma (Reserve) 01/07/1999 - 30/06/2001 Manager - -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#15
Serie A Serie A
21
0
0
0
0
0
1276'
#15
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
1
0
0
0
0
0
120'
#25
Serie A Serie A
20
1
0
0
0
0
1264'
#25
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
4
0
0
1
0
0
346'
#7
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
8
0
0
0
0
0
659'
#7
Serie A Serie A
23
1
0
0
0
0
1648'
#7
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
10
0
0
0
0
0
785'
#15
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
7
0
0
1
0
0
580'
#15
Serie A Serie A
22
0
0
0
0
0
1318'
#15
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
8
0
0
0
0
0
586'
#15
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup
2
0
0
0
0
0
210'
#14
Serie A Serie A
33
0
0
3
0
0
2628'
#14
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
9
0
1
1
0
0
652'
#14
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5
0
0
0
0
0
376'
#14
Supercoppa Italia Supercoppa Italia
1
0
0
0
0
0
70'
Serie A Serie A
32
1
0
1
0
0
2798'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
4
0
0
0
0
0
315'
#4
Serie A Serie A
32
2
1
0
0
0
2830'
#4
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
2
0
0
0
0
0
137'
Serie A Serie A
31
6
1
3
0
0
2587'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
2
0
0
0
0
0
197'
Serie A Serie A
27
2
0
1
0
0
2300'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
9
1
0
0
0
0
635'
#4
Serie B Serie B
36
2
0
1
0
0
3195'
#4
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5
0
0
0
0
0
363'
Serie B Serie B
40
2
0
0
0
0
3451'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5
0
0
0
0
0
450'
#14
Serie A Serie A
21
1
0
0
0
0
922'
#14
European Champion Clubs Cup European Champion Clubs Cup
4
1
0
0
0
0
151'
#14
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
7
1
0
0
0
0
429'
#14
Intercontinental Cup Intercontinental Cup
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5
1
0
0
0
0
405'
Serie B Serie B
38
1
0
0
0
0
3389'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
4
0
0
0
0
0
360'
Serie A Serie A
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
Serie A Serie A
1
0
0
0
0
0
20'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
1996/97 01/07/1996 Parma Parma Piacenza Piacenza Transfer
1992/93 01/07/1992 Lazio Lazio Parma Parma Transfer
1986/87 01/07/1986 Juventus Juventus Lazio Lazio Transfer
1985/86 01/07/1985 Parma Parma Juventus Juventus Transfer
1983/84 01/07/1983 Forlì Forlì Parma Parma Transfer
1982/83 01/07/1982 Sanremese Calcio Sanremese Calcio Forlì Forlì Transfer
1981/82 01/07/1981 Juventus Juventus Sanremese Calcio Sanremese Calcio Transfer

Staff

Niksa Butara Goalkeeping Coach
Farhad Majidi Manager
Saleh Mostafavi Assistant Manager