Piet Hamberg

Piet Hamberg

Al-Jazira (Abu Dhabi)   -   Netherlands   -   Assistant Manager

Information

Full Name
Piet Hamberg
Date of birth
22/01/1954 (70 years)
Place of birth
Nationality

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Al-Jazira (Abu Dhabi) Al-Jazira (Abu Dhabi) 22/12/2015 - Assistant Manager - -
Etoile Sportive du Sahel Etoile Sportive du Sahel 01/05/2013 - 22/12/2015 - -
Etoile Sportive du Sahel Etoile Sportive du Sahel 01/05/2013 - 22/12/2015 - -
Red Bull Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 01/08/2012 - - -
Red Bull Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 09/07/2012 - 31/07/2012 - -
Red Bull Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 09/07/2012 - 31/07/2012 - -
Red Bull Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 01/01/2012 - 09/07/2012 Assistant Manager - -
Etoile Sportive du Sahel Etoile Sportive du Sahel 22/12/2009 - 16/04/2010 Manager 10 10
Liverpool Liverpool 01/07/2007 - 30/06/2009 - -
Liverpool Liverpool 01/07/2007 - 30/06/2009 - -
Togo 01/04/2006 - 09/06/2006 Assistant Manager - -
Grasshoppers Grasshoppers 01/01/2006 - 30/04/2007 - -
Grasshoppers Grasshoppers 01/01/2006 - 30/04/2007 - -
Al-Jazira (Abu Dhabi) Al-Jazira (Abu Dhabi) 01/07/2004 - 30/06/2006 Manager - -
Al-Dhafra Al-Dhafra 01/07/2003 - 30/06/2004 Manager - -
Grasshoppers Grasshoppers (U21) 01/07/2000 - 01/05/2002 - -
Grasshoppers Grasshoppers (U21) 01/07/2000 - 01/05/2002 - -
Grasshoppers Grasshoppers (U21) 01/07/2000 - 01/05/2002 - -
Al-Ahli Benghazi Al-Ahli Benghazi 01/07/1999 - 28/02/2002 Manager - -
Saudi Arabia (U20) 01/07/1998 - 30/06/1999 Manager 3 3
IJsselmeervogels IJsselmeervogels 01/07/1992 - 11/10/1993 Manager - -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#8
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
157'
#8
Eredivisie Eredivisie
4
2
1
0
0
0
278'
#10
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
2
1
0
0
0
0
97'
#10
Eredivisie Eredivisie
14
2
1
1
0
0
621'
Super League Super League
16
9
0
0
0
0
1390'
European Champion Clubs Cup European Champion Clubs Cup
3
2
0
0
0
0
270'
Super League Super League
22
11
0
0
0
0
1982'
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
6
2
0
0
0
0
540'
Swiss Cup Swiss Cup
1
1
0
0
0
0
90'
Eredivisie Eredivisie
25
3
2
1
0
0
1862'
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
1
1
0
0
0
0
119'
Eredivisie Eredivisie
30
8
2
0
0
0
2510'
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
2
0
0
0
0
0
89'
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
2
0
0
0
0
0
240'
Eerste Divisie Eerste Divisie
6
4
0
0
0
0
450'
#7
Eredivisie Eredivisie
31
4
3
0
0
0
2496'
#7
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
3
1
0
0
0
0
190'
#19
Eredivisie Eredivisie
1
0
0
0
0
0
44'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
1980/81 13/08/1980 Servette FC Servette FC Ajax Ajax Transfer
1978/79 01/07/1978 FC Utrecht FC Utrecht Servette FC Servette FC Transfer
1976/77 01/01/1977 Wageningen Wageningen FC Utrecht FC Utrecht Transfer
1974/75 22/07/1974 NEC NEC Wageningen Wageningen Transfer
1971/72 01/07/1971 BNC Finsterwolde BNC Finsterwolde NEC NEC Transfer

Staff

Marcel Keizer Manager
Roy Hendriksen Assistant Manager
Ali Kad Doctor