Thorsten Fink

Thorsten Fink

Al-Nasr (Dubai)   -   Germany   -   Manager

Information

Full Name
Thorsten Fink
Date of birth
29/10/1967 (56 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.81m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Al-Nasr (Dubai) Al-Nasr (Dubai) 19/05/2022 - Manager 6 6
Riga FC Riga FC 04/01/2022 - 16/05/2022 Manager 13 13
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe 09/06/2019 - 21/09/2020 Manager 48 48
Grasshoppers Grasshoppers 23/04/2018 - 04/03/2019 Manager 30 30
Austria Wien Austria Wien 01/07/2015 - 25/02/2018 Manager 130 130
APOEL APOEL 10/01/2015 - 11/05/2015 Manager 15 15
Hamburger SV Hamburger SV 17/10/2011 - 17/09/2013 Manager 68 68
Basel Basel 01/07/2009 - 16/10/2011 Manager 120 120
FC Ingolstadt 04 FC Ingolstadt 04 05/01/2008 - 21/04/2009 Manager 44 44
Red Bull Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 18/06/2007 - 04/01/2008 Assistant Manager - -
Red Bull Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 13/06/2007 - 03/01/2008 Assistant Manager - -
Red Bull Juniors Salzburg Red Bull Juniors Salzburg 04/09/2006 - 12/06/2007 Manager 5 5

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#6
Regionalliga Süd Regionalliga Süd
19
1
0
2
0
1
1559'
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
#6
Regionalliga Süd Regionalliga Süd
34
1
0
4
0
0
3062'
#6
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
4
0
1
1
0
0
390'
#6
Regionalliga Süd Regionalliga Süd
27
4
0
3
1
0
2356'
#17
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
1
0
0
0
0
0
17'
#17
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
#17
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
2
0
0
1
0
0
104'
#17
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
10
0
0
1
0
0
172'
#17
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
3
0
0
0
0
0
141'
#17
Ligapokal Ligapokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
75'
Regionalliga Süd Regionalliga Süd
6
0
0
0
0
0
540'
#17
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
28
2
1
8
0
0
2081'
#17
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
12
0
1
0
0
0
742'
#17
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
4
0
0
1
0
0
352'
#17
Intercontinental Cup Intercontinental Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
120'
#17
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
#17
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
24
1
1
4
0
0
1797'
#17
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
10
0
0
2
0
0
902'
#17
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
2
1
0
0
0
0
210'
#17
Ligapokal Ligapokal
2
0
0
0
0
0
134'
#17
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
26
0
2
5
0
0
1845'
#17
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
11
1
0
0
0
0
846'
#17
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
4
0
0
0
0
0
199'
#17
Ligapokal Ligapokal
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
#17
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
4
1
0
0
0
0
363'
#17
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
28
0
3
4
0
0
1733'
#17
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
10
1
0
1
0
0
455'
#17
Ligapokal Ligapokal
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
#17
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
6
1
0
0
0
0
259'
#17
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
33
1
2
3
0
0
2456'
#17
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
8
0
1
0
0
0
511'
#17
Ligapokal Ligapokal
2
0
0
1
0
0
93'
#8
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
32
5
3
10
0
0
2868'
#8
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
5
1
0
1
0
0
440'
#8
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
5
2
0
2
0
0
443'
#8
Intertoto Intertoto
7
0
0
3
0
0
617'
#8
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
6
1
0
1
0
0
540'
#8
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
29
1
2
8
1
0
2563'
#8
Intertoto Intertoto
8
2
0
1
0
0
782'
#8
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
31
5
2
10
0
0
2642'
#8
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
4
2
0
0
0
0
382'
Intertoto Intertoto
4
1
0
0
0
0
360'
#8
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
33
5
3
7
0
0
2972'
#8
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
3
0
0
0
0
0
300'
#8
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
32
8
1
2
2
0
2764'
#8
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
1
0
0
1
0
0
90'
#8
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
32
8
2
8
0
1
2785'
#8
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'
#10
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
28
4
2
7
0
0
2326'
#10
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
4
1
0
0
0
0
390'
2.Bundesliga 2.Bundesliga
37
1
0
4
0
0
3172'
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
9'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
1997/98 01/07/1997 Karlsruhe Karlsruhe Bayern Munich Bayern Munich Transfer
1994/95 01/07/1994 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid Karlsruhe Karlsruhe Transfer
1989/90 01/07/1989 Dortmund II Dortmund II Wattenscheid Wattenscheid Transfer