Vladimir Vermezovic

Vladimir Vermezovic

Hatta   -   Yugoslavia   -   Manager

Information

Full Name
Vladimir Vermezović
Date of birth
30/06/1963 (60 years)
Place of birth
Belgrad Yugoslavia
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Hatta Hatta 21/11/2020 - Manager 20 20
Buducnost Buducnost 26/12/2017 - 06/05/2018 Manager 15 15
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates 14/02/2014 - 03/12/2014 Manager 36 36
Partizan Partizan 21/05/2012 - 29/04/2013 Manager 39 39
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs 18/05/2009 - 12/04/2012 Manager 98 98
Trnava Trnava 21/05/2008 - 29/09/2008 Manager 11 11
Partizan Partizan 01/01/2004 - 02/10/2005 Manager 42 42
Teleoptik Teleoptik 01/07/2002 - 30/06/2003 Manager - -
Partizan Partizan 20/07/2001 - 30/06/2002 Assistant Manager - -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
2.Bundesliga 2.Bundesliga
11
1
0
3
0
0
831'
Super League Super League
6
0
0
1
0
0
507'
Super League Super League
21
1
0
2
0
0
1892'
LaLiga LaLiga
20
0
0
1
0
0
1679'
#13
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
3
1
0
0
0
0
270'
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
4
0
0
1
0
0
360'
#6
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
4
0
0
0
0
0
272'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
1995/96 01/07/1995 Panionios Panionios Hannover 96 Hannover 96 Transfer
1991/92 01/07/1991 UD Salamanca UD Salamanca Panionios Panionios Transfer
1990/91 01/07/1990 Sporting Gijon Sporting Gijon UD Salamanca UD Salamanca Transfer
1989/90 01/07/1989 Partizan Partizan Sporting Gijon Sporting Gijon Transfer
1977/78 01/07/1977 Zeleznik Belgrad Zeleznik Belgrad (U19) Partizan Partizan (U19) Transfer